lefa.org.uk

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

1706 - Summer Solstice Shoot - 25 June 2017

E-mail Print PDF

36 targets, Big Game scoring, sunshine & showers. 162 archers from 35 clubs

Bow Style Age Group Person Total Tie-break
AFB American Flat Bow Gents Rob Jones, Gents, Briar Rose FA 554
Jason Peach, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 488
Andy Betts, Gents, Artemis Archers 466
Paul Bishell, Gents, Pride Park Archers 460
Andrew Stevenson, Gents, Independent 428
Chris Shaw (Crus), Gents, Crusader Bowmen 398
Rob Jones, Gents, Independent 384
Dean Brazier, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 382
Martin Hampson, Gents, Poulter Guys Bowmen 378
Neil Collier, Gents, Forest of Arden 364
Stuart Muir, Gents, Harlequin 258
Mick Stansfield, Gents, Independent 0 Retired
Ladies Sharon Jones, Ladies, Briar Rose FA 464
Sue Walker, Ladies, Harlequin 446
Mary Todd, Ladies, Wyre Hall Archers 352
Mandy Smith, Ladies, Independent 346 0 spots
Jayne Fletcher, Ladies, Pines Park 346 0 spots
Mary Jones, Ladies, Artemis Archers 302
Rachel Kenny, Ladies, Cobra 236
Lynn Bishell, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 170
BB Barebow Cub boy Kacper Muir, Cub boy, Harlequin 428
Rohan Clark, Cub boy, Cobra 206
Cub girl Kelsea Edwards, Cub girl, Frankley Bowmen 432
Gents Rob West, Gents, Pines Park 604
Andrew Horobin, Gents, Artemis Archers 580
Sam Ward, Gents, Albion 578
Chris Robson, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 572
Andy Martin, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 562
Mark Brookes, Gents, Cobra 542
Martin Greenway, Gents, Forest of Arden 540
Dan Smith, Gents, Lyme Valley 538
Adrian Harding, Gents, Black Arrow 512
John Eddlestone, Gents, Old Delph 492
Jez King, Gents, Independent 484
Roy Binding, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 480 2 spots
Nick Broster, Gents, Centaura Field Bowmen 480 0 spots
David Hook, Gents, Artemis Archers 476
Paul Thomas, Gents, Black Country Archers 458
Chris Ward, Gents, Cobra 446
Tony Hart, Gents, Independent 442
Andy Key, Gents, Artemis Archers 438
Simon Thomas, Gents, Black Country Archers 412
Terry Hicks, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 410
Mark Svensson, Gents, Independent 384
Maurice Millard, Gents, Independent 374
Andy Hubbert, Gents, Black Sheep 368
Brian Nash, Gents, Wasp Archers 318
Junior boy Jack Broster, Junior boy, Centaura Field Bowmen 442
Junior girl Lucy Hubbert, Junior girl, Black Sheep 434
Mae Brazier, Junior girl, Severn Valley Y. F. 418
Ladies Nicky McMaster, Ladies, 100 Yard FAC 512
Jacqui Johnson, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 490
Lorna Brookes, Ladies, Cobra 440
Jackie Brookes, Ladies, Cobra 432
Maureen West, Ladies, Pines Park 416
Seraena  Thomas, Ladies, Black Country Archers 392
Theresa Smith, Ladies, Pines Park 390
Elaine Unwin, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 302
BH Bowhunter Gents Paul Anstee, Gents, Forest of Arden 666
Andy Wells, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 662
Shaun Cutler, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 576
Matthew Jennens, Gents, Wasp Archers 510
Philip Higgins, Gents, Pines Park 434
Luke Haynes, Gents, Independent 0 Retired
Ladies Sam Ellies, Ladies, Harlequin 396
CL Compound Ltd Gents Martin Stubbs, Gents, Woodend Field Archers 616
Martin Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 612
Chris Shaw (Har), Gents, Harlequin 496
FS Freestyle Gents Richard Edwards, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 630
Mike Piela, Gents, Forest of Arden 448
Andrew Boardman, Gents, Forest of Arden 422
Barry Withers, Gents, Independent 420
Phil Wilson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 404
HT Hunting Tackle Gents John Hall, Gents, Cobra 522
Keith Penn, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 518
Ken Adams, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 516
Simon Clark, Gents, Cobra 510
Chris Jinks, Gents, Independent 498
Mike Garbett, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 480
George Hampson, Gents, Poulter Guys Bowmen 478
Mike Smith, Gents, Lyme Valley 476
Bryan Allen, Gents, Harlequin 464
Alan Healy, Gents, Forest of Arden 446 3 spots
Chris Holland, Gents, Lyme Valley 446 1 spot
David Brunning, Gents, Albion 444
Graeme Hicklin, Gents, Poulter Guys Bowmen 442
Chris Moon, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 440
Lee Gregory, Gents, Lyme Valley 438
Les Bilborough, Gents, Wyre Hall Archers 400
Alan Taylor, Gents, Forest of Arden 394
Miroslav Kornov, Gents, Pines Park 360
Garry Thompson, Gents, Albion 338
William Lees, Gents, Pines Park 320
Neil Groeber, Gents, Independent 312
Harry Bennett, Gents, Albion 292
Aleksandar Kornov, Gents, Pines Park 280
David Barker, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 176
Stan Unwin, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 0 Non-comp
Ladies Jo Morgan, Ladies, Forest of Arden 474
Carole Evans, Ladies, Poulter Guys Bowmen 412
Karen Critchley, Ladies, Spirit of Sherwood 368
Vanessa Earith, Ladies, Centaura Bowmen 366
Jules Maibu, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 358
Ruth Hanlon, Ladies, Cobra 352
Lisa Holloway, Ladies, Paget de Vesey 316
Anne Moon, Ladies, Independent 284
Dawn Donohoe, Ladies, Independent 0 Retired
LB Longbow Gents John Rudge, Gents, Paget de Vesey 572
Neil Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 498
Ian Beeby, Gents, DW Longbow 480
John Cottrell, Gents, Duvelle Bowmen 470
Dave Riley, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 458
Cliff Davis, Gents, Kings Norton Trad Archers 440
Tony Whitehouse, Gents, Pines Park 418
Graham Baker, Gents, Robin Hood Lbm 410
Andy Garbett, Gents, Artemis Archers 384
Mel Cargill, Gents, South Birmingham Archers 380
Keith Harley, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 376
Derek Blore, Gents, Crusader Bowmen 368
Stewart Bigrigg, Gents, Albion 364
Bob Cole, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 352
Brian Hannan, Gents, Cobra 0 Retired
Ladies Sue Fenyn, Ladies, Albion 432
Kay-Leona Hodgkinson, Ladies, Artemis Archers 412
Jane Hunt, Ladies, Lyme Valley 344
Chris Harley, Ladies, Severn Valley Y. F. 318
Mary Hannan, Ladies, Cobra 302
Elenore Cottrell, Ladies, Duvelle Bowmen 272
Lynda Stevenson, Ladies, Independent 262
PR Primitive Gents Paul Bailey, Gents, Albion 470
Pat Morrow, Gents, Pride Park Archers 464
Philip Johnson, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 366
UL Compound Unlimited Cub boy Kieran Horobin, Cub boy, Artemis Archers 632
Gents Harry Boyce, Gents, Nemesis 774
Tony Hunt, Gents, Lyme Valley 762
Gary McMaster, Gents, 100 Yard FAC 734
Tim Chatfield, Gents, Audley Parish 730 13 spots
Lee Gardecki, Gents, Black Sheep 730 11 spots
Chris Proctor, Gents, Lyme Valley 706
Stephen Whatlington, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 702
Steve Kernohan, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 662
Peter Forrester, Gents, Independent 660
David Palmer, Gents, Independent 654
Lazza Hood, Gents, Lyme Valley 650
Martin Cooper, Gents, Audley Parish 646
Joe Ward, Gents, Albion 632
David Whatlington, Gents, Spirit of Sherwood 576
Steve Jenkinson, Gents, Wasp Archers 574
Junior girl Amy Gardecki, Junior girl, Black Sheep 532
Ladies Terri Boyce, Ladies, Nemesis 690
Paula Kimbley, Ladies, Pride Park Archers 620
Yazz Mercedes Proctor, Ladies, Lyme Valley 0 Retired
XB Crossbow Gents Mike Cobban, Gents, Oakridge Archers 792
Peter Hough, Gents, Cheshire Oak 784
Mathew Garner, Gents, Independent 742
Colin Pearson, Gents, Severn Valley Y. F. 740
Mick Wilkes, Gents, Forest of Arden 708
Shane Barratt, Gents, Harlequin 662
Josh Earith, Gents, Centaura Bowmen 630 7 spots
Kevin Pearson, Gents, Frankley Bowmen 630 5 spots
Robert Hickey, Gents, Pride Park Archers 340
Cliff Kirkman, Gents, Harlequin 0 Non-comp

The winners of the trophies for handicap scores were:
Gents: Richard Edwards, Frankley Bowmen
Juniors: Lucy Hubbert, Black Sheep
Ladies: Sue Fenyn, Albion

Last Updated on Monday, 26 June 2017 12:36